×

Iowa Central Community College President’s List

Algona: Isaiah Byrkeland, Samantha Cruise, Miranda Olerich.

Badger: Keren De Moraes Pontes, Sydney Gebers, Silvia Heldorfer, Reese Pederson, Grace Tolliver, Claire Weydert.

Barnum: Kyla Egli, Sophia McCullough.

Bode: MacKenzie McMahon, Eric Miller.

Bradgate: Ava Ford.

Burnside: Tina Twito.

Callender: Alexis Peterson.

Clarion: Adalynn Askelsen, Austin Bierl, Nicholas Carpenter, Wyatt Decoster, Elliot Ennis, Preston Gardner, Diego Gonzalez, Caden Hankins, Elizabeth Hodson, Indy Johnson, Bryce Lindaman, Luis Matute, Sawyer Morrical, Olyvia Olson, Perla Padilla, Hailyn Pelico-Gomez, Christopher Revolorio, Calvin Schluttenhofer, Ethan Traub.

Dakota City: Mya Essing, Brianna Lange.

Dayton: Lauren Eslick, Annabelle MacRunnel, Aubrey Sandstrom.

Dows: Madeline Askvig.

Duncombe: Addyson Beaulieu, Stephan Cook, Rachel Halbach, Jessee Hedeen, Adysen Poppen, Jillian Symens.

Eagle Grove: Karly Gill, Carrie Hamilton, Zachary Hogrefe, Jakob Jeske, Kaylynn Kepler, Emma Lalor, Kenya Martinez-Ramos, Elena Mora, Brooklyn Osborn, Natalie Pedersen, Clayton Powgnas.

Farnhamville: Brittney McClendon, Ellie Nolte.

Fort Dodge: Charli Adams, Kiara Agnitsch, Kira Albright, Ali Algharrawi, Michael Allen, Aeva Alstott, Matthew Andersen, Zoe Andersen, Ava Andrew, Makenzie Baguhn, Trekel Barker, Emma Barwin, Chasity Berry, Cheyenne Bickel, Triston Bockoven, Lynn Brooks, William Brown, Daunte Bullock, Eugene Burke, Julie Burke, Zachary Cahill, Jonah Carlson, Jackson Castonguay, Charles Chadwick, Jaren Christy, Quintin Chumbley, Darylinn Cook, Thomas Cosgrove, Brooks Cowell, Jesse Dawson, Camden Doster, Daviaonta Duax, Emmaly Durschmidt, Julia Eastman, Alyssa Elbert, Maggie Elsbecker, Katelyn Flaherty, Micah Flaherty, Colin Fox, Haddie Fritz, Kylie Ganzeveld, Martin Georgi, Amaris Harris, Megan Harvey, Alexander Hebert, Luke Heim, Kaili Henning, Angel Hernandez, Sasha Hess, Alexis Hiracheta, Tristen Holst, Kristen Hovey, Elsie Hubbell, Lucas Ipsen, Kaeli Johnson, Nicholas Jordan, Michael Kelly, Ryan King, Joshua Kohl, Lacey Larson, Anna Lawrence, Ian Lester, Landon Lundberg, Anna Lursen, Ryan Madden, Lainey Maehl, Mya McClain, Brandon McEndree, Kara McGonegle, MacKenzie McIlrath, Zachary Midtling, Nicole Miller, Johnathon Myers, Eugene Onkoba, Nathen Opande, Dillon Page, Jess Pfarr, Corrie Poldervaart, Christopher Rathfon, Imani Reels, Kevin Reid, Angel Reiter, Dakota Remme, Aaron Reynolds, Katie Rodamaker, Alexandra Rogers, Suzanna Sanchez, Lydia Schiek, McKenna Scott, James Sharkey, Faith Shirbroun, Byron Shuford, Timothy Smead, Brandi Smith, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Lathtanee Somsack, Bradley Sparrow, Skyler Stark, Mykenzie Stuhrenberg, Matthew Surles-Davis, Tabitha Teske, Claire Thompson, Elizabeth Tiernan, Tobi Topp, Cadence Touney, Addison Trenary, Isabella Vaccari, Abigail Valentine, DeVontez Voigts, Chad Wadsley, Patricia Westall, Treyton Wilkins, Travis Wolfkill, Elijah Yates, Carsyn Zehr, Andrew Zeitler, Kyle Zeka, Anthony Zigrang.

Goldfield: Olivia Andersen, Jordyce Duncalf, Emma Eekhoff, Carson Nesheim, Levi Rasmussen, Brandon Seaba.

Gowrie: Kimberly Ackerson, Audrianne Carlson, Carter Ferry, Mason Gordon, Camille Jepsen.

Harcourt: Quinn Wood.

Havelock: Nikita Kirsch.

Humboldt: Peyton Allard, Bianca Aquino, Macy Berte, Stevie Blomker, Aaron Boleyn, Larsen Bonnstetter, Isabelle Brodale, Mia DeWinter, Corey Dettmann, Samuel Fischer, Gabriel Flatau, Jadelyn Greene, Christian Lee, Reagan Lee, Keira Ludolph, Hallie MacLeod, Alana Malo, Alexis Mayall, Morgan Mayall, Hannah Muir, Joslyn Orr, Brody Paterson, Taylor Pint, Hannah Point, Nathan Russell, Macey Varangkounh, Erin Wittrock, Molly Wittrock, Amy Wright.

Jolley: Jayci Graeve.

Lake City: Erika Plagman, Ashley Schleisman.

Laurens: MacKenzie Bingham, Kellen Kinkade, Tiffany Sheets, Brennen Storms, Emma Storms, Addison Tate, Anthony Vazquez,

Lehigh: Kadin Luhmann.

Livermore: Asja Anderson.

Lohrville: Matthew Hardy.

Lu Verne: Aubrie Brady-Rundall.

Lytton: Onna Haupert.

Manson: Caydin Anderson, Larissa Larson, Rilynn Lawman, James Logan, Lane Moline, Rachel Moody, Gabriella Niewoehner, Thatcher Oswald, Rylee Quade, Abby Richman, Ashley Westering, Raegan Wooldridge,

Moorland: Hailey Bair.

Odebolt: Kylie Hauser.

Otho: Gabrielle Driscoll.

Ottosen: Kayla Welter.

Palmer: Caidan Kolodziej.

Pocahontas: Julia Anderson, Luke Friesner, Catherine McCullough, Nicole Panbecker, Nicholas Powers, Macie Ritter, Stormi Schoon, Hunter Trewyn, Jenna Vonnahme.

Pomeroy: Amanda Gutz, Maria Hinners.

Renwick: Aries Packard.

Rockwell City: James Anderson, Edward Bartunek, Brock Bishop, Emma Englin, Mackinzie Fahey, Jeffrey Fowler, Dalton Goodman, Robert Heffernan, Malin Henry, Ryan Higgins, Owen Kirkhart, Addisyn Korleski, George Ladehoff, Jesse Leach, Joshua Lobdell, Aaron Maulsby, Derrick Maynard, Emma Myers, Kaitlyn O’Neill, Brooklyn Pruitt, Manaen Rave, Parnell Roberts, Collins Straight, Jordan Sullivan, Arturo Tapia, Jermaine Walker, Nakita Wiseman, Sophia Wuebker.

Sac City: Brooks Bellcock, Sidney Bieret, Hailey Burns, Jade Gustavson, Katie Jansma, Jamie Pierce, Nicole Reiman, Jacob Schramm, Adlen Wheelock.

Somers: Miranda Lindner, Emily Schroeder.

Stratford: Christina Bauer, Wyatt Frank, Cody Frazier.

Thor: Ava McIntire.

Webster City: Arteth Adphayrath, Claire Bailey, Delainey Bargfrede, Ella Bolen, Jesse Crutcher, Carson Doolittle, Jaidyn Elledge, Olivia Gallentine, Steve Hanson, Keegan Hisler, Briar Klaver, Angelica Manzo-Victoriano, Kaden Massman, Lane McVicker, Kathryn Millner, McKenzie Mishler, Bonnie Nohrenberg, Cody Seiser, Jonathan Tasler, Adeline Tesdahl, Ellie Weinschenk.

Woolstock: Codey Berg.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

Starting at $2.99/week.

Subscribe Today