×

Iowa Central Community College Dean’s List

Algona: Tyler Leitin, Doris Pena.

Badger: Hunter Richardson.

Barnum: Kaleb Reis.

Belmond: Danielle Daniels, Tyreon Franklin.

Blairsburg: Landon Griffin.

Bode: Gavin Hayden.

Burnside: Jace Hanson.

Callender: Lucas Jondle, Evan Jurgensen, Madison Pommer, Isabella Pudenz, Creighton Urban.

Clare: Brooklyn Boehler, Abigail Lawler, Noah Niemeyer, Mason Pierce, James Stubbs.

Clarion: Kelvin Baez, Makayla Beisel, Mitch Christians, Ulises Frias-Gasca, Natalie Greving, Landen Kakacek, Kaleb King, Aysa Lyons, Giselle Madrigales-Jose, Sophia McLaughlin, Joshua Moore, Juleiuy Salgado Barcenas, Ella Tew.

Dakota City: Zachary Douglas, Natasha Johnson, Cheryl McDonald.

Dayton: Carl Berglund, Grace Bloomquist, Lane Jones-Popp, Cale VanSickle, Paige Weiland.

Dows: Jeffrey Leal, Connor State.

Duncombe: Joleah Stuhr, Keyara Tigner.

Eagle Grove: Lyndsey Alcala-Mendez, Jose Cabrera, Liliana Calles Huse, Alondra Carr, Monica Covington, Ashley Deleon, Jaclynn Demory, Ayden Feske, Elinor Jensen, Addyson Jeske, Alexa Jeske, Grace Johnston, Nadia Kaiser, Noel Kovacs, Izabella Kreitlow, Kathryn McFarland, Jack Mendoza, Mack Morgan, Shanlyne Pineda-Mendez, Nelson Rivera, Braxton Steil, Piper Willard.

Early: Molly Coyle, Emily Worthan.

Fort Dodge: Blaze Alexander, Brayton Alexander, Rachel Ashenfelter, Skye Bainbridge, Dale Baker, Julie Baluczynski, Jason Beckman, Maranda Bell, Cri’shaun Brown, Starliene Burch, James Butler, Danielle Carlson, Sophia Carlson, Shaphan Cheatom, Kaylin Christy, Gene Cook, Corbin Cooper, Jerry Crockett, Taytum Davidson, Emma Davis, Devin Duis, Andrew Dutcher, Richard Eastman, Jerri Evans, Hailey Folsom, Emerald Foster, Paige Gambill, Zachary Garner, Kaylynne Gilliland, Carly Gochee, Ariqa Gomez, Alevia Green, Alayna Grove, Peyton Hays, Aubrey Holtorf, Owen Hubbell, Favour Justice Ndubisi, Carson Kahler, Robert Kimbrough, Tamara Knight, Foster Krug, Gabriel Lang, Abram Larson, Torie Lawrence, Skylar Lazarz, Michaela Leiting, Jordan Lennon, Eduard Lester, Laney Linke, Rylie Lutz, Jasmine Lynem, Joshua Madden, Brady Major, Hayden Mayer, Trisha McMahon, Andrew Miller, Collin Munter, Mariah Myers, April Naeve, Derrick Namanya, Robert Nash, Morgan Nelson, Claire O’Connor, Emily Oliver, Merry Pagdanganan, Porfirio Pineda, Lucy Porter, Kyra Raymond, Zachary Reeck, Cayne Reed, Gracie Rial, Veronica Robertson, Michael Runyan, Aleena Sandy, Jacob Sargent, Jason Snyder, Zakarie Songer, Mykaela Stuhrenberg, Dillon Summers, Dylan Thompson, Ava Underberg, Jocelyn Walters, Corbin Warland, Carson Werning, Savanna Wheeler, Dallas Wumkes.

Goldfield: Kersin De La Torre, Jordyn Roosa.

Gowrie: Ross Larson, Evan Schmid, Carson Suchan.

Harcourt: Kayleigh Dorman, Gabriel Stewart, Payton Will.

Humboldt: Carson Arndt, Henry Bormann, Payton Capesius, Kirra Day-Powers, Jasmine Fusco, Nolan Gustafson, Carter Hatcher, Draiven Hemmelrick, Grace Minor, Seijin Noborikawa, Julio Pacheco-Reyes, Johnny Rivera, Ty Schluter, Alyssa Scranton, Casey Simmons, Carter Smith, John Sorenson, Tayla Wempen.

Lake City: Ellen Beagle, Kaden Dorman, Cameron Holst, McKinley Janssen, Elysia Smith.

Lanyon: Breck Mills.

Laurens: Jacalyn Sobotka.

Lehigh: Abby Halligan, Landon Vangilder.

Livermore: Jordyn Fritz, Madyson Ringe.

Lohrville: Alexa Gemberling.

Lu Verne: Allison Casey, Montgomery Halsrud.

Lytton: Mia Babcock, Lilly Kalous, Peyton Riley.

Manson: Marleigh Doan, Brett Johnson, Kiran Jones, Peyton Lenz, Ethon Morrow, Chloe Peterson, Miranda Pohlman, Olivia Sturgis, Kyler Swanson, Carson Widlund.

Moorland: Caitlin Croonquist, Elijah Johnson.

Odebolt: Hailey Diersen, Halle Hemer.

Otho: Madison Hepperle, Bradley Pliner.

Palmer: Kyle Johnson, Joseph Korte, Michaela Snavely.

Pocahontas: Katelyn Bunda, Brianna Heath, Jordan Mefferd, Ryan Panbecker, Thomas Stangl.

Pomeroy: Dominic Aljets, Rachel Juilfs, Brandon Lenz, Jacob Lenz, Samantha Stuart.

Renwick: Matthew Boeck, Jacob Carman, Ximena Robles.

Rockwell City: Kenneth Adams, Madison Collison, Justin Fitzpatrick, Grace Folsom, Zachary Holder, Nicholas Johnson, Tracy Kaune, Wesly Maulsby, Jonathan McAtee, Michael McGrew, Gabriel Rastetter, Kylee Skramstad, Joslyn Thompson.

Rolfe: Theoden Honeyman.

Rutland: Evan Hundertmark.

Sac City: Cora Mahler, Sarah Orcutt, Aaron Weber, Luke Wright.

Stanhope: Koda Koster, Michael Lewis.

Stratford: Kylee Gregory, Jayden Wibholm.

Thor: Celeste Figueroa.

Webster City: Meredith Binder, Hank Christeson, Braden Doering, Brooklyn Griffith, David Gutierrez, Isabella Hindt, Riley Jensen, Rebecca Kenville, Kaitlyn Lovelace, Trevyn Lyons, Sean Mathias, Amanda Meendering, Bailey Moore, Eduardo Perez, Ava Peterson, Aiden Rahe, Alexis Shanker, Rori Snethen, Devin Sullivan, Madeline Teague, Kennedy Thacker, Jordyn Thome, Tahsaiya Thongsouk-Thath, Chelsy Velasco, Samuel Youngdale.

Whittemore: Damon Fehr.

Williams: Marck Jose-Roque.

Woolstock: Shelbie Bennett.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

Starting at $2.99/week.

Subscribe Today