×

Iowa Central releases Dean’s List for fall semester

The following area students are on the Iowa Central Community College fall semester Dean’s List.

Algona: Nathaniel Bronk, Jared Clay, Carter Johnson, Sebrina Meraz.

Badger: Keren De Moraes Pontes, Sydney Gebers, Lexee Nelson, Hunter Richardson, Grace Tolliver.

Barnum: Kaleb Reis.

Blairsburg: Lucas Parcel, Jenah Range, Marah Range.

Bode: Kennedi Cran, Josephine Lonning, Eric Miller.

Burnside: Jace Hanson, Meranda Hemmestad.

Callender: Jayde Albrecht, Madison Pommer.

Churdan: Darrien Peterson.

Clare: Abigail Lawler, Noah Niemeyer.

Clarion: Mitch Christians, Gabrielle Egland, Diego Gonzalez, Caden Hankins, Kaleb King, Colin Kirstein, Perla Padilla, Calvin Schluttenhofer, Shelby Warnke, Linda Yanez.

Dakota City: Zachary Douglas, Aden Prenger, Lily Theesfeld.

Dayton: Ava Brunner, Lane Jones-Popp.

Duncombe: Addyson Beaulieu, Caitlyn Gapp, Noah Griswold.

Eagle Grove: Victor Barron, Jose Cabrera, Ashley Deleon, Ayden Feske, Sabrina Flumerfelt, Shelby Gustafson, Carrie Hamilton, Zachary Hogrefe, Ava Kienzle, Noel Kovacs, Kenya Martinez-Ramos, Natalie Pedersen, Shanlyne Pineda-Mendez, Ashley Ramirez-Marcelino, Brooke Terwilliger, Kennedy Thacker, Evan Thul.

Ellsworth: Brooke Cross.

Farnhamville: Ellie Nolte.

Fonda: Olivia Smith, Ty Tauber.

Fort Dodge: Aeva Alstott, Karina Andraka, Rachel Ashenfelter, Jonathan Astor, Alexandria Baker, Landon Bartlett, Grant Behrens, Tamisha Benedict, Triston Bockoven, Julie Burke, James Butler, Makenzi Charlson, Maggie Cowan, Taytum Davidson, Brandyn Davis, Maranda Davis, Johnny Dickerson, Andrew Dutcher, Richard Eastman, Maggie Elsbecker, Alexis Erickson, Jelani Faulk, Abraham Fisher, Hailey Folsom, Sarah Foote, Emerald Foster, Martel Fountain, Colin Fox, Haddie Fritz, Brian Halligan, Amaris Harris, Josie Harvey, Anyston Henning, Aaron Henry, Alexis Hiracheta, Joseph Hoffman, Aubrey Holtorf, Tamara Knight, Jakob Koopman, Gabriel Lang, Ian Lester, Rylie Lutz, Jasmine Lynem, Jayne Macek, Abigail McKinney, Abigail Meyer, Chase Miklo, Andrew Miller, Mariah Myers, Robert Nash, Morgan Nelson, Marissa Nichols, Claire O’Connor, Nathen Opande, Hadley Oswald, Michael Pavik, Brandon Porter, Kyra Raymond, Devon Reed, Imani Reels, Emma Rhea, Sarah Rodriguez, Darrel Ross, Wyatt Sanders, Sebastian Sandvig, Ellie Schiek, James Sharkey, Faith Shirbroun, Noah Simpson, Jason Snyder, Noah Stanley, Jason Strader, Mykaela Stuhrenberg, Matthew Surles-Davis, Justin Thompson, Jacob Totten, Jaeden Traster, Ava Underberg, Stacey Ver Helst, Jocelyn Walters, Corbin Warland, Carson Werning, Caden Westerhoff, Kyron Wilson, Fernando Zuniga.

Gowrie: Kalie Buenting, Erica Burger, Ethan Peed, Benjamen Thompson.

Harcourt: Maverick Dorman, Colter Johnson, McKenna Scott, Payton Will.

Humboldt: Alexander Blaess, Henry Bormann, Mason Brown, Payton Capesius, Elle Clark, Kirra Day-Powers, Grant Dieleman, Jasmine Fusco, Carter Hatcher, Lillian Holm, Zachary Loerts, Hallie MacLeod, McKenna Mathis, Hannah Muir, Julio Pacheco-Reyes, Peyton Pedersen, Taylor Pint, Zeke Rees, Johnny Rivera, Carson Sleiter, Macey Varangkounh, Samantha Varangkounh, Tayla Wempen, Erin Wittrock.

Kamrar: Nathan Ely.

Lake City: Brayden Dean, Allyson Smith, Elysia Smith.

Lake View: Tristin Ludwig, Morgan Stehr, Kate Vondrak.

Lanyon: Breck Mills.

Laurens: Pamela Negrete, Tiffany Sheets.

Lehigh: Kadin Luhmann, Landon Vangilder.

Livermore: Asja Anderson, Haylie Roberts.

Lohrville: Alexa Gemberling

Lu Verne: Allison Casey, Myka Kelly.

Lytton: Peyton Riley.

Mallard: Mia Auten.

Manson: Emily Goodner, Austin Jaeschke, Brett Johnson, Kiran Jones, Peyton Lenz, Jordan Peed, Jacob Pieczko, Rylee Quade, Abby Richman, Olivia Sturgis, Kyler Swanson, Ashley Westering.

Moorland: Elijah Johnson.

Otho: Noelle Olmstead, Haley Stewart, Daniella Wille.

Ottosen: Kayla Welter.

Palmer: Joseph Korte.

Plover: Justice Point.

Pocahontas: Katelyn Bunda, Luke Friesner, Brianna Heath, Asher Johnson, Kinzie Johnson, Ryan Panbecker, Nicholas Powers, Blake Roberts, Ryan Sommerlot, Jada Speer.

Pomeroy: Jacob Gerdes, Rachel Juilfs, Jacob Lenz.

Renwick: Ximena Robles.

Rockwell City: Emma Englin, Justin Fitzpatrick, Grace Folsom, Jeffrey Fowler, Antavieon Jackson, Jesse Leach, Ian Lybarger, Andrea Mendez Figueroa, Richard Pieper, Joslyn Thompson, Jacqueline Tuggle.

Rutland: Evan Hundertmark.

Sac City: Sophie Lynch, Jamie Pierce.

Stratford: Wyatt Frank, Kylee Gregory, Camaro Snell.

Thor: Shawna Banse.

Titonka: Destiny Hildebrand.

Wall Lake: Cauy Hugeback.

Webster City: Braden Doering, Carson Doolittle, Kendyl Felts, Paige Griffin, Brooklyn Griffith, Kennedy Halling, Connor Hanson, Steve Hanson, Isabella Hindt, Kaitlyn Lovelace, Sean Mathias, Kathryn Millner, Bailey Moore, Isaac Mouw, Owen Muongnamvong, Madisen Pulis, Blake Seiser, Rori Snethen, Andy Sweazey, Madeline Teague, Ellie Weinschenk, Madelyn Wood, Samuel Youngdale.

West Bend: Tyler Banwart.

Whittemore: Damon Fehr.

Woolstock: Shelbie Bennett, Codey Berg.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today