×

Area students named to President’s List for fall semester

Iowa Central Community College has released its President’s List for the fall semester. Area students on the list are as follows:

Algona: Bryce Brandt, Isaiah Byrkeland, Samantha Cruise, Tyler Leiting, Miranda Olerich.

Auburn: Makenna Meyer.

Badger: Silvia Heldorfer, Rachel Pederson, Reese Pederson, Claire Weydert.

Bancroft: Gabrielle Kelly.

Barnum: Sol Birkey, Kyla Egli, Sophia McCullough.

Belmond: Brynn Heideman.

Blairsburg: Trinity Carter.

Bode: Gavin Hayden.

Burnside: Tina Twito.

Callender: Alexis Peterson, Isabella Pudenz.

Clarion: Makayla Beisel, Austin Bierl, Nicholas Carpenter, Wyatt Decoster, Sydney Friesleben, Preston Gardner, Tate Jackson, Thomas Klaver, Giselle Madrigales-Jose, Ellie Mewes, Joshua Moore, Olyvia Olson, Cloey Reese, Ethan Traub.

Coalville: Lucas Stockdale.

Dakota City: Brianna Lange.

Dayton: Carl Berglund, Rozalyn Osborne.

Duncombe: Stephan Cook, Rachel Halbach, Joleah Stuhr, Jillian Symens, Keyara Tigner.

Eagle Grove: Liliana Calles Huse, Evan Cooper, Monica Covington, Elinor Jensen, Kaylynn Kepler, Emma Lalor, Ariane Lyman, Tarissa Middleton, Mack Morgan, Brooklyn Osborn, Clayton Powgnas, Braxton Steil.

Early: Addisen Ehler

Ellsworth: Tanna Thompson.

Farnhamville: Sara Allen.

Fonda: Jael Coon, Lindsey Wolf.

Fort Dodge: Kiara Agnitsch, Kira Albright, Michael Allen, Matthew Andersen, Zoe Andersen, Carter Anderson, Ava Andrew, Makenzie Baguhn, Cheyenne Bickel, Shayna Brockbank, Lynn Brooks, Daunte Bullock, Eugene Burke, Zachary Cahill, Thomas Calhoun, Jonah Carlson, Tessa Carlson, Daniela Castillo-Villa, Jackson Castonguay, Juan Cavazos, Ryan Childers, Jaren Christy, Kaylin Christy, Darylinn Cook, Gene Cook, Corbin Cooper, Thomas Cosgrove, Brooks Cowell, Noah Crooks, Addison Daniel, Emma Davis, Brock Delanoit, Camden Doster, Daviaonta Duax, Devin Duis, Emmaly Durschmidt, Colby Dwight, Julia Eastman, Alyssa Elbert, Jerri Evans, Katelyn Flaherty, Micah Flaherty, Anthony Foote, Kylie Ganzeveld, Martin Georgi, Ariqa Gomez, Kenneth Grey, Alayna Grove, Megan Harvey, Alexander Hebert, Sasha Hess, Ryan Higgins, Tristen Holst, Sabrina Horton, Elsie Hubbell, Lucas Ipsen, Robert Jones, Michael Kelly, Keira Kennedy, Christina King, Ryan King, Michael Koch, Hannah Landwehr, Abram Larson, Michaela Leiting, Eduard Lester, Christopher Lince, Landon Lundberg, Anna Lursen, Joshua Madden, Ryan Madden, Lainey Maehl, Hayden Mayer, Mya McClain, Kara McGonegle, Alexa McHone, MacKenzie McIlrath, Nicole Miller, Johnathon Myers, Omarion Myers-Zimmermann, Delaney O’Connor, Merry Pagdanganan, Christopher Rathfon, Zachary Reeck, Angel Reiter, Aaron Reynolds, Gracie Rial, Veronica Robertson, Katie Rodamaker, Calli Schell, Lydia Schiek, Kieara Schlick, Katie Schlosser, Gabriella Schumacher, Jacob Seelinger, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Lathtanee Somsack, Zakarie Songer, Bradley Sparrow, Dacota Stabler, Skyler Stark, Madeline Stephan, Jared Stopczynski, Mykenzie Stuhrenberg, Jordan Sullivan, Tabitha Teske, Raiden Thompson, Elizabeth Tiernan, Tobi Topp, Jace Ulrich, Isabella Vaccari, Abigail Valentine, Michael Wagner, Patricia Westall, Treyton Wilkins, Dallas Wumkes, Elijah Yates, Carsyn Zehr, Andrew Zeitler, Kyle Zeka, Anthony Zigrang.

Gilmore City: Ava Newton.

Goldfield: Carson Nesheim, Levi Rasmussen, Naydia Rasmussen, Jordyn Roosa, Brandon Seaba, Nicholas Sisson.

Gowrie: Kimberly Ackerson, Audrianne Carlson, Grant Farnham, Mason Gordon, Addison Hindt, Camille Jepsen.

Havelock: Nikita Kirsch.

Humboldt: Stevie Blomker, Aaron Boleyn, Larsen Bonnstetter, Mia DeWinter, Samuel Fischer, Ava Guy, Manuel Jose-Hernandez, Camden Karageorge, Reagan Lee, Alana Malo, Morgan Mayall, Grace Minor, Kaitlyn Nelson, Paige Nelson, Joslyn Orr, Brody Paterson, Hannah Point, John Sorenson, Haley Stockdale, Kayla Tille, Molly Wittrock, Amy Wright.

Lake City: Catherine Collison, Ashley Schleisman, Mikayla Schultz, Brayden Schumacher.

Lake View: Kierstin Carroll, Gracie Snyder.

Laurens: Addison Tate, Anthony Vazquez.

Lehigh: Harley Eckert, Brooke Trammell, Kyler Troutwine.

Lohrville: Errick Christensen, Matthew Hardy.

Lytton: Sophie McKinney.

Manson: Rilynn Lawman, James Logan, Lane Moline, Rachel Moody, Brody Poppen, Jhasmine Vitera.

Odebolt: Hailey Diersen.

Otho: Mason Alstott, Gabrielle Driscoll, Madison Hepperle.

Palmer: Kyle Johnson, Caidan Kolodziej.

Pocahontas: Julia Anderson, Catherine McCullough, Nicole Panbecker, Hunter Trewyn, Madison Vial, Jenna Vonnahme, Joseph Walker.

Pomeroy: Eric Gerdes, Amanda Gutz, Maria Hinners.

Renwick: Matthew Boeck, Jacob Carman, Aries Packard.

Rockwell City: Kenneth Adams, James Anderson, Edward Bartunek, Jonathan Brown, Joe Byrd, Madison Collison, Jerris Davis, Tyler Den Besten, Mackinzie Fahey, Robert Heffernan, Tremayne Hillhouse, Owen Kirkhart, Aaron Maulsby, Wesly Maulsby, Gabriel Rastetter, Ryan Ruble, Nikolas Saul, Kylee Skramstad, David Snyder, Arturo Tapia, Chad Wadsley, Ketzell Zeledon.

Sac City: Brooks Bellcock, Sidney Bieret, Jade Gustavson, Katie Jansma, Charles Lopez, Dalaney McAndrew, Alexa Thomsen, MacKenzie Wallace.

Stanhope: Michael Lewis.

Thor: Celeste Figueroa, Ava McIntire.

Wall Lake: Jennifer Aschinger, Madison Bieret, Carter Dornath-Hogrefe, Olivia Grote, Chad Ripley, Kamryn Ross.

Webster City: Claire Bailey, Delainey Bargfrede, Meredith Binder, Ella Bolen, Jesse Crutcher, Allisa Fox, Dilcia Franco, Olivia Gallentine, Keegan Hisler, Riley Jensen, Rebecca Kenville, Briar Klaver, Kaden Massman, Shaelyn McKee, Lane McVicker, McKenzie Mishler, Bonnie Nohrenberg, Sydney Oswald, Kaelyn Richardson, Cody Seiser, Joshua Stansfield, Chelsy Velasco.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today