Named to Students in the Arts
The following kindergarten through 12th-grade students have been chosen by their instructor during the winter term for excelling in the performing and visual arts programs and recognized by the Students in the Arts Foundation.
Elementary Art and Music
St. Edmond School
ART: Addison Elvenholl, Violet Gascho, Kayson McNeil, Ellasyn Whitmore, Allie Neuberger.
MUSIC: Calum Ilceski, Annie Schelgel, Lauren Scott, Wooin Kim, Karlee Hamilton.
Butler School
ART: Cameron Breeden, Callum Rogers, Talen Beekman, Karston Froisland, Tyson Anderson.
MUSIC: Arianna Johnson, Calli Bird, Aria Brown, Alex Dreke, Tieryn Harms.
Cooper School
ART: Emerli Moore, James Crouch, Carsen Morris, Gavin Sankey, Esmeralda Aguilar.
MUSIC: Spencer Lara, Ka’Reena Barrett, Braelyn Townsend, Carsen Hagar, Kasyn St. John.
Feelhaver School
ART: Jaxson Hoover, Quinn Hennings, Teighan Godwin, Liam Schilling, A’ryah Fennell.
MUSIC: Julia Grantham, Phoenix Leedom, Montana Peterson, Alindia Bass, Klarisza Reyes-Siders.
Duncombe School
ART: Delilah Nicholas, Rosewhite Lemus, Phoenix Wadsley, Caidryk Grady, Talasia Gilbert.
MUSIC: Katarianna Roby, Noah Roderick, Preston Mosley, Austin Carmody, Elijah Bennington.
Riverside School
ART: Alyks Fogle.
MUSIC: Drew Vonsak.
Community Christian School
ART: Aubree Hanse.
MUSIC: Isaiah Lawrence.
Middle School Vocal, Band, Orchestra and Art
Community Christian School
ART: Miah Heath.
BAND: Elijah Lawrence.
VOCAL: Emily Chichester.
St. Edmond School
ART: McKenna Kvale, Aneliese Schuur, Hongah Kim, Jonah Carlson, Payton Bradley, Cecilia Gavin, Sloane Rial.
BAND: Evie Heldorfer, Helena Lopez, Logan Reed, Kara McGonegle.
VOCAL: Lizzy Tiernan, Hongah Kim, Briley Singer, Maya Neverman.
Fort Dodge Middle School
ART: Bo Marsh, Alyvia Hanus.
BAND: Kyran McCrady, Maeleena Meyer.
VOCAL: Lyndey Maehl, Claire Thompson, Michael Wagner.
High School Vocal, Band, Orchestra, Art and Theater
St. Edmond School
VOCAL: Jenny Berte, Zach Lawler, Maggie Lennon, Claire Flemming.
BAND: Madigan Peimann, Maggie Lennon.
ART: Aubrey Bemrich, Leah Sanck, Isaac Landwehr.
SPEECH: Leah Johnson, Lucas Kornder, Mya McClain, Neely Nordstrom.
Fort Dodge Senior High
VOCAL: Logan Eddinton, Alaina Porter, Rylie Reed, Grace Tolliver.
BAND: Alexis Kenney, Geoff Astor, Bethany Pyland, Anna Marxen.
ART: Jalen Adams, Isabelle Berger, Brooke Greene, Jackson Shimkat.
THEATRE: Antavion Adams, Grace Champagne, Julia Sande, Isabel Beekman.