Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

UNI names area students to fall 2010 Dean’s List

April 4, 2011
Messenger News

CEDAR FALLS - The following area students are named to the fall 2010 semester Dean's List at the University of Northern Iowa. To be included on the list, a student must have earned a grade point of 3.5 or higher.

Calhoun County: Betsy Wiederin, Farnhamville; Matthew Haley, Jolley; Nicholas Kavanaugh, Stephanie Trost, Lohrville; Cassandra Fjerstad, Lytton; Kelly Holdeman, Catherine Musselman, Kelsey Sukovaty, Manson; Brian Sexton, Rockwell City; Whitney Brand, Somers.

Hamilton County: Jake Hoversten, Blairsburg; David Greenfield, Jessica Stakey, Kamrar; Jaime Hayes, Jordan Marshall, Stanhope; Emily Anderson, Emily Baker, Sean Biggins, Molly Buse, Lawrence Hartley III, Samantha Kantak, Karissa Kennedy, Tyler Mosbach, Hanna Pint, Branden Roberts, Britney Roberts, Chelsea Tolle, Sally Trueblood, Webster City; Tyler Heiden, Williams.

Humboldt County: Jessica Kellner, Bode; Jessica Benjamin, Gilmore City; Deanna Clasen, Tilly Cooper, Stephanie Dick, Dylan Humburg, Joshua Lane, William Saul, Kateherine Tecklenburg, Humboldt: Kyle Pedersen, Renwick.

Kossuth County: Kelli Black, Allison Blocker, Hannah Brace, Taylor Brandenburg, Ryan Brandt, Molly Brashear, Molly Cook, Justin Decker, Alexander Dittrich, Emily Elbert, Stephanie Fox, Megan Huff, Marshall Kading, Emillie Kenne, Nikki King, Blake Mills, Hannah Morz, Margaret Nerison, Owen Parker, Anthony Rouse, Kelly Rouse, Kayla Schiltz, Brittany Thilges, Dustin Tindall, Amber Vonnahme, Algona; Seth Hellman, Elisabeth Kollasch, Bancroft; Maria Zeller, Bode; Jack Bradley, Benjamin Hellman, Burt; Dalton Boettcher, Fenton: Jayna Blome, Ledyard; Cally Thompson, Lone Rock; Brittany Fett, LuVerne.

Palo Alto: Shelby Gappa, Neal Norland, Cylinder; Kristin Anderson, Keaton Carter, Katelyn Heddinger, Ian James, Tasha Lowman, Stephanie Smith, Emmetsburg; Courtney Dobbins, Christopher Olesen, Graettinger; Ashley Bargman, West Bend.

Pocahontas: Spencer Sones, Laurens; Alyson Beneke, Jessie Eichelberger, Melissa Engel, Palmer; Christine Buske, Kayla Francis, Pocahontas.

Sac County: Jacob Feilmeier, Lindsey Loggins, Early; Katherine Olson, Odebolt; Leslie Hines, Sac City; Amanda Clark, Alyssa Ringgenberg, Elizabeth Schmidt, Schaller; Laura Boheman, Wall Lake.

Webster County: Abigail Hanish, Badger; Katherine Hood, Ashley Nelson, Clare; Megan Wood, Duncombe; Abigail Ault, Kathryn Dillon, Maria Drzycimski, Amy Garretson, Kaitlyn Glassell, Keleigh Glassell, Haley Gonnerman, Kirby Gordon, John Jenkins, Emily Moore, Alexander Mumm, Loren Nerhus, Carter Norine, Jaime Pearson, Emma Peterson, Sara Rockow, Jeanna Rogers, Blake Ross, Matt Springer, Jessica Uhlenkamp, Michelle Willett, Fort Dodge; Alyssa Barber, Megan Light, Gowrie; Kirsten Wilson, Vincent.

Wright County: Daniel Krabbe, Belmond; Lisa Thelke, Dows; Alex Helmick, Abigail Jones, Ashley Larson, Amanda Stephas, Eagle Grove; Joanna Kraft, Megan Kunert, Goldfield.

 
 

 

I am looking for: