Students in the Arts named in FD public, private schools

Students in the Arts have announced the students being recognized for excellence by their instructor for the fall term in the performing and visual arts programs.

Elementary art and music

St. Edmond Catholic School

Art: Jaycee Arnold, Grace Crimmins, Wooin Kim, Lexie Grim, Evie Heldorfer

Music: Gohith Bhooma, Paisley Webb, Max McQuillen, Mady Licht, Evie Heldorfer

Butler Elementary School

Art: Ashlynn Kinseth, Mandy Potts, Maurice Rather, Charlotte Breeser, Ivy Laird

Music: Eva Johnson, Nolan Lawler, Armondez Mosley-Clark, Ronan Gifford, Ky’Mariana Mosley

Cooper Elementary School

At: Emerie Horn, Camille Banks, Jothan Locker, Allison Behrens, Jayden Stanley

Music: Clara Heck, Kiley Swanson, Jake Pingel, Isabella Adams, Nicole Nutt

Feelhaver Elementary School

Art: Olivia Achibald, Gabrielle Owens, Iris McAtee, Aubrey Alstott, Julian Cook

Music: Grayson Hoshow, Breylin Feeley, Alindia Bass, Naomi Zaharia, Sevy Redel

Duncombe Elementary School

Art: Adalynn Moore, Emirck Thompson, Allisyn Parker, Tyler Boone, Madison Carmody

Music: Samyiah Neither, Tycion Thornton, Ida Simpson, Grant Maxson, Patrick Clay

Riverside Early Learning Center

Art: Trevor Mosley

Music: Christian Thorne

Community Christian School

Art: Raelyn Becker: Brady

Music: Jace Bockoven

St. Paul Lutheran School

Art: Kane Garber

Music: Emmersyn Peters

Middle School vocal, band, orchestra, and art

St. Paul Lutheran School

Art: Piper Esberry

Band: Ginger Bunda

Vocal: Paiton Richman

Community Christian School

Art: Aliyah Carlson

Band: Annie Lawrence

Vocal: Emily Chichester

St. Edmond Catholic School

Art: Jonah Carlson, Madison Reynoso, Alivia Torkelson, John Nemmers

Band: Hongah Kim, Hamin Park, Madison Hepperle, Alexandra Tiernan

Orchestra: Faith Shirbroun, Lauren Gibb, J.T. Laufersweiler, Alexandra Tiernan

Fort Dodge Middle School

Art: Gracie Harvey, Taran Holman, Leia McAvinue, Katie Rodamaker

Band: Drew Essman, Arthur Lund, Ralston Krug, Kathryn Delaney

Orchestra: Kole Rhea, Emma Smith, Hannah Vinsand, Kennedy Bailey

Vocal: Owen Hamlow, Zohara Dueker, Drayton Miller, Aaron Amhof

High school vocal, band, orchestra, art, and theater

St. Edmond Catholic School

Vocal: Brady O’Brien, Hallie Ehn, Rene Cazares, Zoe Assadipour

Band: Emma Alstott, Maggie Lennon, Jack Stackhouse, Aaron Simpson

Art: Cameron Brown, Brea McNeil, Kelli Kersten

Speech: Sydney Nelson, Carlee Rautanen, Avery Galles, Jocelyn Timmerman

Fort Dodge Senior High

Vocal: Rylie Reed, Reagan Black, Cole Hamlow, Olyvia Selby

Band: Austin Andrews, Reagan Black, Nehemiah Hippen, Jordan Martin

Orchestra: Joshua Culver

Art: Ty Williamson, Hallie Rude, Olivia Pattison, Makinna Johll, Jerri Evans, Jersey Summers

Theater: Kylie Portz, Akeylah Wilson, Sawyer Springer, Isabel Beekman

COMMENTS