FD students recognized as Students in the Arts

The following students have been recognized for excellence by their instructor for the third term in the performing and visual arts programs through the Students in the Arts Foundation, of Duncombe.

Elementary music and art:

St. Edmond Elementary School — Allison Crimmins, Ella Dencklau, Mark Crimmins, Brayden Lennon-Meyer, Shiloh Julius, Alaina Neuberger, Sophia Dutcher, Morgan Lewis, Meeritha Bhooma, Lela Hruska.

Butler School — Marley Coulter, La’Nasia Gully, Tamara Hamilton-Nightthunder, Addison Weiss, Macy Eckley, Peyton Nelson, Carter Ashton, Reggie Pederson, Teagan Loots, Makinley Nore.

Cooper School — McKenna Sanders, Rylee O’Brion, Michael Stevens, Jayden Walker, Emerson Pender, Caleb Huse, Evelyn Deal, Avalee Eyer, Abigail Smith, Drew Essman.

Feelhaver School — Prya Hankinson-Avila, Ellsie Cole, Breyer Feeley, Tyler McKenzie, Brogan Miller, Payton Walter, Taymir Hopson, Anna Vazquez, Nylah Archie, Braden Kammerer.

Duncombe School — Brenley Wertz, David Morton, Arriya Cabbell-Burton, Jacen Carlson, Paisley Liska, Madden Bailey, Alexis McMahon, James Schade, Jessie Leyja, Andrea Martinez Urbina.

Riverside School — Evelyn Froisland, Eliot Naeve.

Community Christian School — Jeremiah Chichester, Elyza Grey.

St. Paul Lutheran School — Margo Harman and Claire Simpson.

Middle school vocal, band, orchestra and art:

St. Paul Lutheran School — Jocelyn Walters, Maleah Durand, Miranda Finnegan.

Community Christian School — Mercedes Boone, Leon Cook, Emily Chichester.

St. Edmond Middle School — Delaney O’Connor, Kara McGonegle, Ignatius Kirby, Ella Berry, Breanna Bethke, Silvia Heldorfer, Madison Reynoso, Clare Conrad, Briley Singer, Zach Midtling, Drew Stanek, Noah Simpson.

Fort Dodge Middle School — Carsyn Zehr, Addison Roe, Britta McCollum, Jalen Adams, Jayden Lennon, Zeke Pineda, Makenna Kammerer, Matthias Hippen, Lucy Burch, Joshua Madden, Gwendalynn Winkler, Corbin Warland, Ella Champagne, Daniela Castillo, Kathryn Delaney, Malaney Butrick.

High school vocal, band, orchestra, art and theater:

St. Edmond High School — Sydney Engels, Rene Cezarez, Michelle Waller, Cade Naughton, Maggie Lennon, Morgan Border, Aaron Simpson, Nelson Cook, Bennett McCarville, Carter Croonquist, MaKayla Allison, Jake Szalat, Natalie Nordstrom, Sean Flattery, Jed Tracy, Aaron Simpson, Jacque Oberg, Brooklin Border, Megan Hanley.

Fort Dodge Senior High — Brayden Belle, Tristan Isaacson, Cayci Bidleman, Alicia Reed, Rinoa Lund, Katie Rushton, Kaydence Messerly, Aaliyah Warland, Bradley Hamilton, Logan Finowski, Kyera Kirk, Jesus Molina, Savion Wheat, Kyria Colby, Jasmine Lynem, Joey Kelly, Collin Ellsbury, Katie Parsons, Courtney Cordle.

COMMENTS