Students in the arts recognized

The following students have been recognized for excellence by their instructor for the second term in the performing and visual arts programs.

Elementary Art and Music

St. Edmond Catholic School: Samuel Nation, Woo Inn Kim, Shiloh Julius, Nina Smith, Alexander Wirtz, Paxton Foreman, Ellasyn Whitmore, Owen Ruthford, Sophia Schlienz, and Jakob Koopman.

Butler Elementary School: Aria Brown, Chelsie Thompson, Eli Pritchard, Luis Hernandez, Mattox Cahill, Maddison Moore, Conner Jones, Rhianna Myers, Lexi Lindner, and Rylan Lara.

Cooper Elementary School: Muhammad Mudsar, Lydia Cowell, Sawyer Parcel, Zak Jorgensen, Isabel Bachman, Allison Birkett, Kinley Walker, Jacob Hunter, Joshua Beekman, and Hannah Berry.

Feelhaver Elementary School: Taeva Clayton, Shayley Butrick, Laila Grantham, Taylor Charlson, Jillian Leman, Lylah Hill, Jonathan Casciato, Evan Tolliver, Justin Simmon, and Charli Darensbourg.

Duncombe Elementary School: Emily Merrill, Lindyn Schulte, Chloe McAvinue, Talia James, Eliut Galvin, Lukas Terranova, Melissa Ferman, Duane Fliehe, Alexandria Biddle, and Domanick Norris.

Riverside Early Learning Center: Isaiah Lawrence and Gunner Doolittle.

Community Christian School: Elijah Lawrence and Sadie Sheld.

St. Paul Lutheran School: Charvi Patel and Reeve Wood.

Middle School Vocal, Band, Orchestra and Art

St. Paul Lutheran School: Gracie Gaudet, Malorie Ort, and Megan Gallegly.

Community Christian School: Brooke Evans and Cole Seehusen.

St. Edmond Catholic School: Luke Royster, Leo Ehn, John Nemmers, Zach Lawler, Brogan Lennon-Meyer, Gabriel Driscoll, Alexandra Tiernan, Brady O’Brien, Annabell Wolff, Miguel Martinez, Sophia Willhoite, and Connor Malinger.

Fort Dodge Middle School: Mackenzie Johnson, Sydney Palm, Hannah Drummond, Saniyah McMahon, Mariah Myers, Briley Frank, Reese Pederson, Tori Mora, Hunter Richardson, Lilly Johnson, Keaton Nichols, MaKenzi Charlson, Wesley Kraushaar, Camden Doster, Grace Casciato, and Rylie Reed.

High School Vocal, Band, Orchestra, Art and Theater

St. Edmond Catholic School: Maggie Lennon, Maggie Conrad, Jill Cosgrove, Meghan Hanley, Hallie Ehn, Madigan Peimann, Zoe Assadipour, Katie Finnegan, Jomar Besande, Ty Smith, and Ehan Lursen.

Fort Dodge Senior High: Josh Meier, Olivia Kester, Eli Asay, Joley Bird, Bryor McCuddin, Jamie Lennon, Lexi Hemann, Annie Niemeyer, Adyson McKinney, Keziah Henkelman, Trey Mosley, Caitlin Grogan, Micaela Howard Brookelynne Hemrick, Brooklyn Bailey, Anya Hamilton, Hannah Reynoso, MaKayla Pingel, and Karisa Meier.

COMMENTS